DurAnorak (duranorak) wrote,
DurAnorak
duranorak

  • Mood:
  • Music:
1) Whatever went wrong I hope it wasn't my fault.

2) This morning I rock.

3)
It's after midnight
And she's on your phone
Saying come over
Cause she's all alone
I could tell it was your ex
By your tone
But why is she calling now?
After so long

Now what is it that she wants?
Tell me what is it that she needs?
Did she hear about the brand new Benz
That you just bought for me?
Cause y'all don't have no kids
Didn't shared no mutual friends
And you told me that she turned trick
When y'all broke up in '96

What'cha gonna do
When you can't say no
And your feelings start to show
Boy I really need to know
And how you gonna act
How you gonna handle that
What'cha gonna do when she wants you back

There's no need to
Reminisce about the past
Obviously cause that shit did not last
I know how a woman will try to game you
So don't get caught up
Because baby you'll lose

Tell me why she on the phone?
In the middle of the night
Tell me why she in your life?
Trying to get what's mine
She don't know me
She's about to know me
I'm in your life
That's how its gon' be
I've seen her photo
She ain't even all that...


4) Electric Dreams again next Monday. No of course I don't have a crush on any of the DJs, that would be silly. Thud.

E.
x
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    So I was just thinking, ugh, I'm too crazy to post another song, why would I even bother anyway, when I was suddenly reminded of a track I had on Now…

  • (no subject)

    You know when everyone is going crazy about a book, or a film, or a band, and you just get sick to death of even seeing it mentioned, even by people…

  • (no subject)

    Well, clearly I'm not going to manage to post a song every day, because for the last...what is it, like, six? I have kept trying and then deciding…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments

  • (no subject)

    So I was just thinking, ugh, I'm too crazy to post another song, why would I even bother anyway, when I was suddenly reminded of a track I had on Now…

  • (no subject)

    You know when everyone is going crazy about a book, or a film, or a band, and you just get sick to death of even seeing it mentioned, even by people…

  • (no subject)

    Well, clearly I'm not going to manage to post a song every day, because for the last...what is it, like, six? I have kept trying and then deciding…